Tilburg Career Days is part of T.S.C. St. Olof, located at Spoorlaan 330-332 5038CC in Tilburg. T.S.C. St. Olof is responsible for the processing of personal data as displayed in this privacy statement.  

 

Administrator data:

Personal data:

T.S.C. St. Olof processes your personal data because either you have made use of our services or because you have provided us with this information yourselves.

 

Special or sensitive personal data:

T.S.C. St. Olof processes the following extraordinary and/or sensitive personal data of members of T.S.C. St. Olof if this is strictly necessary and provided by her members.

  • Citizen service number(BSN)
  • Medical data

Legal basis:
T.S.C. St. Olof has the following legal basis for the processing of personal data:

  • Permission from data subjects
  • Execution of the agreement
  • Legitimate interest

 

Automated decision-making:

T.S.C. St. Olof does not make decisions based on automated processing about cases which could have (substantial) consequences for the people.

 

Storage period:

T.S.C. St. Olof stores your personal data not longer than necessary to achieve the goals wherefore your personal data is gathered.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties:

T.S.C. St. Olof does not sell your personal data to third parties and will only serves out your personal data if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation. With companies which are processing your data in order of us, conclude a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidence with your personal data. T.S.C. St. Olof remains responsible for these proceedings.

 

Cookies, or comparable techniques:

T.S.C. St. Olof only uses technical and functional cookies, and analytical cookies which do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that will be saved on your computer, tablet or smartphone when visiting our website for the first time. The cookies we are using are necessary for the technical performance of our website and your ease of use. They will make sure that the website works properly and remember your preferred settings for example. We can also optimise our website with those cookies. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting up your internet browser in a way that it will not save cookies anymore. Thereby you can also remove all information which is saved to your computer via the settings.

 

Viewing data, adjusting or removing:

You have the right to view your personal data, adjust or remove. Besides you have the right to recall your possible permission or object against the processing of your personal data by T.S.C. St. Olof and you have the right to data portability. That means that you can request us to send the personal data we have in a computer file to you or someone else, by your previously mentioned organisation.

 

You can send a request for the viewing, correction, removal or data transfer of your personal data or request for the withdrawal of your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to:

[email protected]

 

T.S.C. St. Olof wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do that by use of the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

Security personal data:

T.S.C. St. Olof takes the protection of your personal data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.  If you have the impression your personal data is not secured in a proper manner or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via:

[email protected]

 

It is possible that our privacy statement needs to be updated. The latest version of the privacy statement is always available on our website.

 

 
Tilburg Career Days

The Tilburg Career Days is an annual campus recruitment event at Tilburg University which offers students and companies the possibility to get to know one another. The 31st edition of the Tilburg Career Days will take place on November 6th, 7th and 8th.